In order to protect the health and safety of employees, staff, and students, all those who access Pasco County School locations must self-screen for symptoms and other risk factors of COVID-19 daily. If you answer YES to any of the questions, you should NOT be on campus. Access the Visitor Screener or the Student Screener online.

Staff Contacts

Woodland Elementary School Staff 2020-2021

 

Support/ Office Staff

Shirley Ray (Principal)

Heather Wallen (Assistant Principal)

Diana Huffstutler (Principal’s Secretary)

David Simmons (School Security)

Cyndi Kirkpatrick (Clinic Assistant)

Sandy Dudley (Bookkeeper)

Lisa Osborne (Data Entry)

Tia Alexander (Guidance Secretary/ Parent Involvement Assistant)

Angie Kinnamon (Secretary)

Jaylene Herrera (BCE Student)

 

ESE

Suzanne DeAugustino (Support Facilitator)

Elaine Lindsay (Support Facilitator)

Heidi Belcher (Support Facilitator)

Loretta Seekins (Support Facilitator)

Latisha Baskerville (Support Facilitator)

Emily Newberry (Speech Pathologist)

Hebah Biuk (Speech Pathologist)

 

Student Support Services

Christa Vail (Behavior Specialist)

Shamalene Broner (Intervention Support)

Stephanie Gardner (Intervention Support)

Rachel Osborne (Behavior Assistant)

Ana Maria Duran (Student Discipline IA)

Ana Hinrichs (ESOL)

Ana Medina (ESOL IA)

Jamie Bennett (Social Worker)

Rosemary Tapia (.5 Social Worker)

Sandra Anderson Colman (Social Worker)

Debbie Dee (School Nurse)

Lewis Mazzone (School Psychologist)

Melissa Lesher (CRT)

Pushpinder Bajaj (OT)

William Roberts (PT)

Dorothy Forry (SIT)

 

Instructional Support Services

Jennifer Griffone (STEM Coach)

Bill Dean (Learning Design Coach)

Lisa Ponce (Resource Management Assistant)

Dana Trovillion (Instructional Assistant)

Jennifer Graham (Instructional Assistant)

Rebecca Rohrer (Instructional Assistant)

Ashley Vickstrom (Instructional Assistant)

Nora Cruz (Paraprofessional)

Jonathan Graham (Paraprofessional)

 

Pre-K/EHS

Ashley Oakley

Jonille Ellis

Jennifer Smith (Instructional Assistant)

Jan Birchfield (Instructional Assistant)

Patricia Joline (Classroom Assistant)

Audrianna Beregszai (FSW)

Claudia Acevedo (Social Educator)

Norcy Murcia

Mavlett Johnson

Ashley Trippe

Demi Jones

 

Kindergarten Team

Hilary Sai

Maryann Lenox

Megan Ferrante

Amanda Brand

Kimberly Smith

 

1st Grade Team

Beverly Card

Nancy Brown

Teresa Partain

Lauren Lagroix

Shannon Cameron

Acie Jenkins

 

2nd Grade Team

Alicia Conner

Amanda Mylin

Deana Valdez

Kasey Kent

Danielle Vandemheen

Megan Robertson

Michelle Deloreto

 

3rd Grade Team

Elena Ryan

Rachel Dixon

Emily Funnell

Kelli Knight

B.J. D’Antonio

 

4th Grade Team

Gail Hynes

Melinda Aguilera

Lori Dowling

Richelle Gonzales

Alyssa Ramsey

Nereida Lynch

Katherine Demers

 

5th Grade Team

Laura Whitney

Samantha Weber

Sarah Street

Zach Lane

Georgia Acevedo

Gregg Lester